MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

VEGA-1000
Bi-directional HDMI 2.0 Transceiver Extender

New
  • Supports HDR and up to 4K@60 4:4:4
  • Supports HDMI 2.0 & HDCP 2.2
  • Lite compression with less than 100us latency for 4K2K@60 4:4:4
  • Extends the transmission over cat.6A cable up to 100m (330ft) from the HDMI source at Ultra-HD 4K2K@60 4:4:4
  • Extends the transmission over multi-mode optic cable up to 300m (990ft) (OM3) / 400m (1320ft)(OM4)
  • Supports full duplex transmitter and receiver when 4K@60 4:4:4
  • Slide switch to select transmission over copper or SFP (Fiber)
  • Pure unaltered uncompressed 7.1ch digital HDMI over IP transmission
  • Supports bi-directional full frequency IR signal from 20KHz to 60KHz
Bi-directional HDMI 2.0 Transceiver Extender

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials

Featured Highlights

  • 8K Acceleration Platforms

    8K Acceleration Platforms

    Advantech VEGA Live 8K Streaming Solutions integrate latest 8Kp60 10-bit 4:2:2 encoding and decoding technology, video I/O, remote web-based configuration, and local HLS or RTP encapsulation in low footprint and efficient platforms that accelerate 8K adoption. These solutions help media companies upgrade their viewer experience to the next level.

Contact Advantech

Automation (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8080

Embedded (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8081

Contact Advantech