MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A
Mini Hardened Media Converter,100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST, AC adapter

  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature(IMC-350I series)
  • Metal enclosure with compact size
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-SX/TX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, ST type, w/ AC adapter

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
* Port Configuration
  • Total Port Number
Ethernet Communication
  • Fiber Port Number
  • RJ-45 Port Number
  • Fiber Transmission Speed
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength
  • Fiber Transmission Distance
  • Fiber Port Connector Type
Mechanism
  • Number of Slot
  • Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • Weight
PoE Information
  • PoE-PD
Power
  • Power Input (AC)
Environment
  • Temperature (Operating Range)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)
  • Humidity (Operating Range)
Certification
  • Safety
  • EMC

* Port Configuration

  • Total Port Number

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 2

Ethernet Communication

  • Fiber Port Number

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 1
  • RJ-45 Port Number

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 1
  • Fiber Transmission Speed

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 10/100 Mbps
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 850 nm
  • Fiber Transmission Distance

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 2 km
  • Fiber Port Connector Type

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A ST type x

Mechanism

  • Number of Slot

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 0
  • Dimensions (W x H x D)

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 0.3 kg (0.7lb) x

PoE Information

  • PoE-PD

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A Yes

Power

  • Power Input (AC)

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 100 ~ 240 VAC x

Environment

  • Temperature (Operating Range)

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A -10 ~ 50°C (-14 ~ 122°F)
  • Temperature (Storage Range)

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
  • Humidity (Operating Range)

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Certification

  • Safety

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A UL/cUL
  • EMC

    IMC-350I-M8ST-PS-A CE, FCC Class A, CSA x

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials

Contact Advantech

Automation (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8080

Embedded (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8081

Contact Advantech