Privacy and Cookie Information:
This website uses cookies for tracking visitor behavior, for linking to social media icons and displaying videos. More information on how we deal with your privacy, please check our Privacy & Cookies statement.
Please remember that if you do choose to disable cookies, you may find that certain sections of our website do not work properly.

Allow cookies

MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

PCIE-2130

Quad Port Fiber Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter with Intel® I350
New
  • 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4
  • 4 x GbE SFP ports
  • PCIe gen. 2 x4 host interface
  • Supports multi-mode fiber (SX) and single mode fiber (LX) modules
  • Supports SR-IOV based virtualization
  • Low profile and full height form factors
Advantech’s PCIE-2130 is a low-profile quad port Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express server adapter based on the Intel® Ethernet Controller I350-AM4. By supporting a PCI Express gen. 2 x4 host interface, this adapter provides sufficient bandwidth for line rate traffic on all Gigabit Ethernet ports. Four SFP ports can be configured to support a variety of optical transceivers such as single mode SX, multi mode LX optical as well as 1G Base-T copper modules. Improved support for virtualization, including VMDq and SR-IOV make the PCIE-2130 a perfect fit for virtualized environments and applications with network overlays. PCIE-2130 can be used to achieve high densities of network interfaces on servers and platforms for networking as well as industrial applications.

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials

Featured Highlights

  • Telecom Solutions

    Telecom Solutions

    Advantech Networks and Communications Group provides the industry's broadest range of communications infrastructure platforms based on Intel® Architecture scaling from two to hundreds of Intel® cores. For the New IP Infrastructure, Advantech NFV Elasticity framework extends NFV to the mobile edge by supporting scalable carrier-grade platfor

Contact Advantech

Automation (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8080

Embedded (Toll-Free)

00800-2426-8081

Contact Advantech